Windrush Bay Beauty Unrefined Cocoa Butter 100g

Availability: In stock

£5.00

Quick Overview

Cocoa butter, also called obroma oil or theobroma cacao, is a pale-yellow, pure edible vegetable fat extracted from the cacao bean. In its unrefined state, cocoa butter is used to make skincare products and soaps.

Country of  Origin -  Ghana

Order by 11.59PM today for delivery in 1 - 3 working days.
Place order in the next hours minutes seconds.

Standard delivery is 3 - 5 working days (£5.99 at checkout)
Express delivery is 1 - 3 working days (£12.99 at checkout)
Free delivery for orders over £100.00

Cocoa butter, also called obroma oil or theobroma cacao, is a pale-yellow, pure edible vegetable fat extracted from the cacao bean. In its unrefined state, cocoa butter is used to make skincare products and soaps.

Country of  Origin -  Ghana

Legal Disclaimer

At Windrush Bay, please note that we do everything we can to make sure that the information presented about the products we sell on the website is as accurate as possible. However, products do change and are improved regularly, so information regarding ingredients, nutrition, dietary and allergy advice may also change. Therefore, we recommend that you should always read product labels carefully before use or consumption, and not rely solely on the information provided on this website.

Although we update our product information regularly, Windrush Bay is unable to accept liability for any inaccuracies or incorrect information on the website. This does not affect your statutory rights.

If you have any specific queries on any please email Customer Services on customerservices@windrushbay.com, or please contact the manufacturer direct.

This information is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without the prior consent of FairEssentials Limited (for Windrush Bay) nor without due acknowledgement.

Please wait...

Continue shopping
View cart & checkout
Continue shopping
View cart & checkout